Blatt v. Blatt
[…] They agreed emancipation would only occur "when each child, as a matter of fact, emancipates as determined either by parental agreement, Rabbi Janoski and Sharon Levine, or by Court order."

We find no error in the trial court's order that the children be returned where no agreement existed on relocation and where the Former Wife removed the children from the jurisdiction without filing a petition for relocation. See § 61.13001(3), Fla. Stat. ("Unless an agreement has been entered . . . a parent or other person seeking relocation must file a petition to relocate and serve it upon the other parent, and every other person entitled to access to or time-sharing with the child."); Vickery v. City of Pensacola, 342 So.3d 249, 253 (Fla. 1st DCA 2022) ("[T]he court may not construe an unambiguous statute in a way that would extend, modify, or limit its express terms or its reasonable and obvious implications."); DMB Inv. Tr. v.