25691/2010.
[…] Although defendant argues that Donna Billing is a necessary party herein and must be made a defendant relative to these causes of action, CPLR 1001 provides in pertinent part that "[p]ersons who ought to be parties if complete relief is to be accorded between the persons who are parties to the action or who might be inequitably affected by a judgment in the action shall be made plaintiffs or defendants" (CPLR 1001 [a]). The Court finds that Donna Billing would not be inequitably affected by a judgment rendered on these causes of action.