Case No. 1:21-cv-10436
[…] Defendant's expert "Confirms this Complaint Item." See ECF No. 18-2 at PageID.124.
Paragraph 12(g) of Plaintiff's Complaint contends that the parking stalls and access aisles at Defendant's property contain vertical changes in level greater than 1/4 inch in violation of § 303.2. ECF No. 1 at PageID.5. Defendant's expert "Confirms this Complaint Item." See ECF No. 18-2 at PageID.124.
Paragraph 12(h) of Plaintiff's Complaint contends that the "markings and stripings" of the parking stalls and access aisles are dilapidated and in need of maintenance. ECF No. 1 at PageID.5. Section 36.211(a) of the Code of Federal Regulations states: "(a) A public accommodation shall maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible to and usable by persons with disabilities by the Act or this part." Defendant's expert "Confirms this Complaint Item." See ECF No. 18-2 at PageID.124.
Paragraph 12(j) of Plaintiff's Complaint contends that the door at the Dollar Tree neither opens 90° nor extends the width of the doorway.