Benson v. Deutsche Bank Tr. Co. Am's.
[…] reasonably require to assure that Lender's interest in the Property and rights under this Security Instrument, and Borrower's obligation to pay the sums secured by this Security Instrument, shall continue unchanged. ... Upon reinstatement by Borrower, this Security Instrument and obligations secured hereby shall remain fully effective as if no acceleration had occurred....

[ECF No. 1-1 at 26]. Meanwhile, Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 244, § 35A provides, in part, the following:

(a) Any mortgagor of residential real property located in the commonwealth, shall have a 90-day right to cure a default of a required payment as provided in such residential mortgage or note secured by such residential real property by full payment of all amounts that are due without acceleration of the maturity of the unpaid balance of such mortgage....
(b) The mortgagee, or anyone holding thereunder, shall not accelerate maturity of the unpaid balance of such mortgage obligation or otherwise enforce the mortgage because of a default consisting of the mortgagor's failure to make any such payment in subsection (a) by any method authorized by this chapter or any other law until at least 90 days after the date a written notice is given by the mortgagee to the mortgagor....

Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 244, § 35A.

B. Procedural History

This case was originally filed in state court and removed to this Court on March 6, 2023. [ECF No. 1]. On March 30, 2023, Defendants moved to dismiss. [ECF No. 9].