Benson v. Deutsche Bank Tr. Co. Am's.
[…] Any notice to Borrower in connection with this Security Instrument shall be deemed to have been given to Borrower when mailed by first class mail or when actually delivered to Borrower's notice address if sent by other means.... The notice address shall be the Property Address....If any notice required by this Security Instrument is also required under Applicable Law, the Applicable Law requirement will satisfy the corresponding requirement under this Security Instrument.

[ECF No. 1-1 at 25 ¶ 15]. Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 244, § 35A states, in part, the following:

Notice shall be deemed to be delivered to the mortgagor: (i) when delivered by hand to the mortgagor; or (ii) when sent by first class mail and certified mail or similar service by a private carrier to the mortgagor at the mortgagor's address last known to the mortgagee or anyone holding thereunder.

Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 244, § 35A.

Even if Plaintiff did receive the notice as required, he alleges that the language in the Notice that he “allegedly received” is insufficient under the terms of the Mortgage and applicable Massachusetts law. See [Compl. ¶¶ 21-27].