1:17-cv-11719-NLH
[…] Plaintiff next argues that the ALJ did not properly consider the impact of her headaches from her hypertension or the effects of her mood disorder on her ability to work, and the ALJ must consider those impairments in combination with her severe impairments even though they were not deemed "severe." Although it is true that an ALJ must consider all of a claimant's impairments when assessing her RFC, the non-severe impairments must be established by credible evidence and have demonstrable impact on a claimant's RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not 'severe,' as explained in §§ 404.1520(c), 404.1521, and 404.1523, when we assess your residual functional capacity."); Page v. Barnhart, 108 F. App'x 735, 738 (3d Cir. 2004) ("An impairment is not severe if medical evidence establishes that the condition has no more than a minimal impact on the individual's ability to engage in basic work activities.").