Benitez v. Wilbur
[…] Barajas v. Bermudez, 43 F.3d at 1260 (quoting Caro-Galvan v. Curtis Richardson, Inc., 993 F.2d 1500, 1505 (11th Cir. 1993)).

A seasonal agricultural worker is defined in AWPA as an "individual who is employed in agricultural employment of a seasonal or other temporary nature and is not required to be absent overnight from his permanent place of residence." 29 U.S.C.A. § 1802(10). A migrant worker is defined as "an individual who is employed in agricultural employment of a seasonal or other temporary nature, and who is required to be absent overnight from his permanent place of residence." 29 U.S.C.A. § 1802(9).

2. Plaintiffs allege they are Seasonal or Migrant Workers

Here, plaintiffs have alleged in the FAC that they are seasonal or migrant workers.