Becker v. Cont'l Motors, Inc.
[…] See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 2.719(c) (West 2009) ("Consequential damages may be limited or excluded unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable."); Pine Telephone Co., Inc. v. Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc., No. 14-7012, 2015 WL 1383109, at* 10 n.6 (10th Cir.