Beck v. Metro. Bank Holding Corp.
[…] Information includes any access device, computer software, or the like.
Id.

Generally, except as specifically provided in Sections 202 and 203, the “rights and obligations arising under [those Sections] may not be varied by agreement.” Id. § 4-A-202(6). Under Section 212 of the UCC, “except as provided in [Article 4-A] or by express agreement,” a receiving bank “does not . . . have any duty to accept a payment order, or before acceptance, to take any action, or refrain from taking action, with respect to the order . . . . and the bank owes no duty to any party to the funds transfer . . . .” Id. § 4-A-212.

B. Analysis

The Wire Transfers are “funds transfers” as defined by Article 4-A. See id. §§ 4-A-103, 4-A-104(1).