NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The eminent domain law provided, somewhat analogously to section 685.030, that interest ceases to accrue at any of several measurable moments, including the date the “‘full amount the defendant is then entitled to receive as finally determined in the eminent domain proceeding together with the full amount of the interest then due thereon is paid into court for the defendant after entry of judgment . . . .’” (Former § 1255b, subd. (c)(4), repealed; see now § 1268.110, subd. (a) [“the plaintiff may, at any time after entry of judgment, deposit with the court for the persons entitled thereto the full amount of the award, together with interest then due thereon . . . .”], italics added.) The court stated, “[w]here deposit is made after entry of a judgment, as in the instant case, and is for the full amount thereof, interest thereon stops [Citations.].