Beadle v. Rardin
[…] As relevant here, the list includes 18 U.S.C. § 924(c), “relating to unlawful possession or use of a firearm during and in relation to any crime of violence or drug trafficking crime.” 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(D)(xxii).

Mr. Beadle's conviction on Count 2 was a conviction under section 924(c). See, e.g., United States v. Beadle, No. 18-cr-0112 (RGE/HCA) (S.D. Iowa May 23, 2018) (ECF Nos. 2 at 2, 91 at 2). Mr. Beadle's notes, however, that while part of his sentence is for a section 924(c) conviction, some of it is not. He argues he should be able to earn FSA time credits while he is serving the Count 1 portion of his sentence. (See ECF No. 1 at 6-7.) But under 18 U.S.C. § 3584(c), “[m]ultiple terms of imprisonment ordered to run consecutively . . . shall be treated for administrative purposes as a single, aggregate term of imprisonment,” and numerous courts have determined that section 3584(c) forecloses the exact argument Mr. Beadle raises here. See Walton v. Fikes, No. 22-cv-1998 (JWB/TNL), 2023 WL 6283298, at *1 (D. Minn.