21 Civ. 9172 (VEC) (GWG)
[…] Id. ¶¶ 6-7. On December 18, 2020, as a result of Premier's non-payment of contributions, “the [Fund] notified [Premier] that the [Fund] had determined that [Premier] had permanently ceased to have an obligation to contribute to the [Fund] in the [Fund] fiscal year beginning March 1, 2020.” Id. ¶ 8 (citing Letter from Harry Boot to Mark Schlossberg dated Dec. 18, 2020, annexed as Ex. B to Walker Decl. (Docket # 21-2) (“Dec. 18 Letter”); see also 29 U.S.C. § 1383(a)(1) (“a complete withdrawal from a multiemployer plan occurs when an employer . . . permanently ceases to have an obligation to contribute under the plan”).