Bd. of Dirs. of the Motion Picture Indus. Pension Plan v. S&L Tramondo, Inc.
[…] The Court has subject matter jurisdiction over the case, as Plaintiffs' claims allege violations of federal claims for unpaid contributions under ERISA, failure to comply with audits under the Plan terms and ERISA, and breach of the Trust Agreements under LMRA § 301(a) (29 U.S.C. § 185(a)). Bd. of Trustees of Cement Masons Health & Welfare Trust Fund for N. Cal. v. C&C Concrete, Inc., No. C 10-03343 LB, 2013 WL 2456560, at *3 (N.D. Cal. June 6, 2013) (subject matter jurisdiction satisfied in motion for default judgment for nearly-identical ERISA and LMRA type claims).

29 U.S.C. § 185(a) allows any district court of the United States jurisdiction over "suits for violation of contracts between an employer and a labor organization representing employees in an industry affecting commerce . . . ." The Plans are subject to the provisions of section 302(c)(5) of the Labor-Management Relations Act of 1947 ("LMRA"). Compl. ¶ 4.

Here, the Court has personal jurisdiction over Defendants.