Case No. 3:19-cv-0116
[…] Tucker, 645 F.2d 404, 413 (5th Cir. 1981) (explaining that, when ruling on motion to dismiss based on "the complaint supplemented by undisputed facts evidenced in the record," a district court "need not decide among conflicting factual positions" and there is no need to "give the plaintiff an opportunity for discovery and for a hearing").
B. Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies
As mentioned above, the Defendants filed the instant motion to dismiss based on the Plaintiffs' failure to exhaust their administrative remedies. In Lomando, the Third Circuit Court of Appeals stated:
Under 42 U.S.C. § 254b(c)(1)(A), the government "may make grants to public and nonprofit private entities for projects to plan and develop health centers which will serve medically underserved populations." As the court described in Wilson v.