Bartenfelder v. Bartenfelder
[…] Fish, 84 Md. App. 665, 676 (1990), to support her position that a consent agreement cannot be set aside "absent some defect that would make the agreement invalid or unenforceable." However, Ruppert involved the attempted modification of a consent agreement reduced to final judgement. The instant appeal involves an interlocutory order which, as we have already stated, may be modified at any time before the entry of a final judgment to achieve the best interests of the minor children. Further, the court was permitted to modify the 2017 P.L. Order pursuant to § 8-103 of the Family Law Article which provides that "[t]he court may modify any provision of a deed, agreement, or settlement with respect to the care, custody, education, or support of any minor child of the spouses, if the modification would be in the best interests of the child."

Lastly, the court was not required to find that there had been a material change in circumstances after the entry of the 2017 P.L. Order in order to modify the provisions contained therein. As this Court has previously held: