Barfield v. Lewis
[…] The form then contains a designated “EXEMPTIONS SECTION” which states: The following section identifies and explains the exemptions relied upon in the above table(s):

20.5-SURVEILLANCE VIDEO - Surveillance video is protected from disclosure in its entirety and has been withheld per the following citations: RCW 42.56.240(1) - “Specific intelligence information and specific investigative records complied by investigative law enforcement, and penology agencies, and state agencies vested with the responsibility to discipline members of any profession, the nondisclosure of which is essential to effective law enforcement or for the protection of any person's right to privacy.” RCW 42.56.420(2) - “Those portions containing specific and unique vulnerability assessments or specific and unique emergency escape response plans at a city, county, or state adult or juvenile correctional facility, the public disclosure of which would have a substantial likelihood of