Bankhouse v. United States
[…] This waiver, however, does not mean that any and all suits against the USPS may proceed. Other provisions of the Act establish administrative procedures that must be exhausted before the USPS may be sued, and even then, only certain types of claims are permitted.

Other claims are expressly prohibited. By enacting 39 U.S.C. § 3662, Congress removed from this Court's jurisdiction any suits about the rates and services provided by the USPS. Instead of filing suit in federal court, Section 3662 of the Postal Reorganization Act provides that “[i]nterested parties . . . who believe that they are not receiving postal service in accordance with the policies of this title may lodge a complaint with the Postal Rate Commission.” 39 U.S.C. § 3662. This remedy is exclusive. Foster v. Pitney Bowes Corp., 549 Fed.Appx. 982, 986 (Fed. Cir. 2013) (collecting cases); Lemay v. United States Postal Serv., 450 F.3d 797, 800 (8th Cir. 2006); see also Powell v. United States Postal Serv., 2016 WL 409672, at *1 (D. Mass.