Ball v. Forsyth Cnty. Bd. of Comm'rs
[…] That date was June 2013, and therefore his due process claim is timely.

Similarly, Plaintiff's malicious prosecution claim is timely because he brought it within two years of the termination of his prosecution. See Whiting v. Traylor, 85 F.3d 581, 585 (11th Cir. 1996) ("At common law, a plaintiff had no malicious prosecution claim until the underlying proceeding was terminated in his favor.").

B. State-Law Claims

Plaintiff's only state-law claims appear to be trespass and conversion of his firearms. A trespass claim is subject to a four-year statute of limitations. See O.C.G.A. § 9-3-30(a) ("All actions for trespass upon or damage to realty shall be brought within four years after the right of action accrues."). Consequently, the trespass claim is untimely because the alleged trespass occurred in 2007.