Bacon v. Skolinik
[…] Petitioner accordingly must show cause in writing why sanctions should not be ordered, including: (a) a referral to correctional authorities for consideration of possible forfeiture of sentence credits under N.R.S. 209.451(1)(d)(1) and/or the finding of institutional disciplinary major violation MJ48 under the state correctional administrative regulations; and (b) a restriction against any further filings herein other than a notice of appeal from this order and/or the sanctions order.

N.R.S. 209.451(1)(d)(1) provides:

1. If an offender:
(d) In a civil action, in state or federal court, is found by the court to have presented a pleading, written motion or other document in writing to the court which:
(1) Contains a claim or defense that is included for an improper purpose, including, without limitation, for the purpose of harassing the offender's opponent, causing unnecessary delay in the litigation or increasing the cost of the litigation;
. . . .
the offender forfeits all deductions of time earned by the offender before the commission of that offense or act, or forfeits such part of those deductions as the Director considers just.