Baca v. Clark
[…] Gendron, 96 F. Supp. 2d 1202, 1205 n. 2 (D. Kan. 2000); Rill v. Trautman, 950 F. Supp. 268, 269 (E.D. Mo. 1996); Nolla Morell v. Riefkohl, 651 F. Supp. 134, 136 (D.P.R. 1986).

Even had Plaintiff properly authenticated the exhibits, they fail to demonstrate any issue of fact exists that would preclude entry of summary judgment on her CCPA claim. Recall that the basis of her claim is "the pictures of equipment [on Defendant Clark's website] are exact [sic] the same" as those on Defendant Action's website. (Pl.'s S.J. Resp. at 17.) Colorado Revised Statutes section 6-1-105(1)(u) provides that it is a deceptive trade practice to "[f]ail to disclose material information concerning goods, services, or property which information was known at the time of an advertisement or sale if such failure to disclose such information was intended to induce the consumer to enter into a transaction." Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105(1)(u) (2006). Plaintiff does not argue that the relevant pictures inaccurately depicted Defendant Action's scaffolding products.