Avalle v. State
[…] E.g. , Hall v. State , 166 N.E.3d 406, 412 (Ind. Ct. App. 2021). In determining whether the trial court has abused its discretion, we will not judge witness credibility or reweigh the evidence, and we consider any conflicting evidence in favor of the trial court's ruling. Id.

[13] A trial court may revoke a defendant's bail bond when the State produces clear and convincing evidence that, while admitted to bail, the defendant "violated any condition of [his] current release order." I.C. § 35-33-8-5(d)(1)(C). Moreover, the legislature has expressly provided that, "in reviewing a motion for alteration or revocation of bail, credible hearsay evidence is admissible to establish good cause." I.C. § 35-33-8-5(a).

[14] The State presented clear and convincing evidence that Avalle violated a condition of his release on bond by contacting B.H. via TikTok. The testimony of officers Pruitt and Nies and the State's exhibits—all admitted without objection—show the following.