August Props., LLC v. Ky. Real Estate Comm'n
[…] Because these provisions apply solely to the subjects of administrative action rather than complaining parties, we find no error in the Mercer Circuit Court Order sustaining Appellees' Motion to Dismiss.

Arguendo, even if August Properties were vested with the right to prosecute an appeal arising from the Commission's refusal to take disciplinary action against a third-party licensee, we would nevertheless find no error. KRS 324.150(1)(a) states that "[a]fter the investigation, the commission may . . . take disciplinary action against any licensee who is found in violation of KRS 324.160." (Emphasis added).