Attwal v. State
[…] Such challenges go to the witness's credibility, and any question of credibility is for the jury, not an appellate court. Rose v. State, 123 Nev. 194, 202-03, 163 P.3d 408, 414 (2007). We therefore deny relief on this claim.

Attwal next contends that the district court erred in denying his request for a jury instruction on misdemeanor coercion as a lesser-included offense of felony coercion. Because all of the elements of the misdemeanor offense are included in the felony offense, see NRS 207.190(2)(a) (providing that coercion becomes a felony "[w]here physical force or the immediate threat of physical force is used"), the misdemeanor offense is a lesser-included offense of the felony. Rosas v.