Astrazeneca Pharmaceuticals LP v. Aurobindo Pharma LTD
[…] When a foreign entity like Aurobindo Pharma submits an ANDA, 21 C.F.R. § 314.50(a)(5) requires the ANDA to be "countersigned by, an attorney, agent, or other authorized official who resides or maintains a place of business within the United States."

Defendants contend that the Magistrate Judge erroneously applied the framework for dismissal under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6), instead of the standards under Rule 12(b)(1), which resulted in the Magistrate Judge's decision to accept as true Plaintiffs' jurisdictional allegations.