Associated Receivables Funding, Inc. v. Dunlap, Inc.
[…] Atlantic Title Ins. Co., 377 S.C. 405, 414, 661 S.E.2d 62, 67 (2008))). Therefore, we find no error in the circuit court's determination that by emailing the work completion forms certifying Dunlap's work to ARF, Classic obligated itself to complete payment to ARF. We further agree with the circuit court's finding that ARF is entitled to enforce Classic's obligations under the Dunlap Invoices. See § 36-9-607(a)(1) (providing that if "so agreed, and in any event after default," a secured party "may notify an account debtor or other person obligated on collateral to make payment or otherwise render performance to or for the benefit of the secured party).

Classic encourages us to follow the decision reached in Factor King, LLC v. Block Builders, LLC, which Classic argues is "substantially identical to the circumstances of the instant case in both law and fact." 192 F.Supp.3d 690 (M.D. La. 2016). But we find Commercial Capital Holding Corp. v.