Asbanyoli v. Haddadin
[…] Shikur, 10th Dist. No. 17AP-735, 2018-Ohio-2955, ¶ 13, quoting Harbour v. Ridgeway, 10th Dist. No. 04AP-350, 2005-Ohio-2643, ¶ 34. R.C. 3119.03 provides "the amount of child support that would be payable under a child support order, as calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and applicable worksheet through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, is rebuttably presumed to be the correct amount of child support due." However, pursuant to R.C. 3119.22, a court may deviate from the child support schedule and applicable worksheet if, after consideration of the factors set forth in R.C. 3119.23, the court finds that the calculated amount "would be unjust or inappropriate and therefore not be in the best interest of the child." R.C. 3119.22; see also Caleshu v. Caleshu, 10th Dist. No. 19AP-742, 2020-Ohio-4075, ¶ 21. We review a trial court's determination of a child support order for an abuse of discretion. Habtemariam v. Worku, 10th Dist. No. 19AP-47, 2020-Ohio-3044, ¶ 19, citing Wolf-Sabatino v. Sabatino, 10th Dist.