Artillio v. Artillio
[…] (4) Injunctions.— An order that grants or denies, modifies or refuses to modify, continues or refuses to continue, or dissolves or refuses to dissolve an injunction unless the order was entered:

(i) Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. §§ 3323(f), 3505(a) ; or

(ii) After a trial but before entry of the final order. Such order is immediately appealable, however, if the order enjoins conduct previously permitted or mandated or permits or mandates conduct not previously mandated or permitted, and is effective before entry of the final order.

Pa.R.A.P. 341(a)(4).

As quoted above, Rule 311(a)(4) lists two statutory exceptions: § 3323(f) and § 3505(a). Section 3323(f) of the Domestic Relations Code states:

(f) Equity power and jurisdiction of the court. —In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause.

23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f).

We quote Section 3505(a) and 3505(d), of which the instant trial court cited the latter: