Artillio v. Artillio
[…] Appellant's Brief at 33, 34-35 (asserting, "it is an absolute legal impossibility for a court ... to place into constructive trust assets that were undisclosed to one of the parties in a divorce action unless that failure to disclose the same by the other party was also in direct violation of a specific Pa.R.C.P."). In Appellant's view, neither Appellee nor the trial court can establish that he violated any Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure by failing "to disclose assets to Appellee during the course of their divorce action." Id. at 37.

We quoted Section 3505(d) earlier, which states in relevant part, "[i]f a party fails to disclose information required by general rule of the Supreme Court," the trial court may create a constructive trust. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 3505(d).

Appellant's second argument in support of his second issue is that because neither party requested equitable distribution, he could not have violated Rule 1920.33 as the trial court held.