Artillio v. Artillio
[…] Id. (emphasis added). The Annechino Court disagreed with the appellant, reasoned that Section 3105(a) permits enforcement of a PSA "(a) regardless or whether equitable distribution was pled, and (b) regardless of whether an agreement has been merged or incorporated into the divorce decree." Annechino, 946 A.2d at 122 ; see Peck v. Peck, 707 A.2d 1163, 1164 (Pa. Super. 1998).

Section 3105(a) states:

(a) Enforcement. —A party to an agreement regarding matters within the jurisdiction of the court under this part, whether or not the agreement has been merged or incorporated into the decree, may utilize a remedy or sanction set forth in this part to enforce the agreement to the same extent as though the agreement had been an order of the court except as provided to the contrary in the agreement.

23 Pa.C.S. § 3105(a).

In Peck , the Court addressed an appeal from an order denying a petition to modify alimony. Peck, 707 A.2d at 1163. In resolving the appeal, the Peck Court noted as follows: