Arrowhead Capital Fin., Ltd. v. Royal Alice Props., LLC (In re Royal Alice Props., LLC)
[…] Therefore, the Court finds that Hoffman's intervention will not unduly delay the proceedings. See In re Charter Co., 50 B.R. at 63-64. Further, Hoffman's intervention will aid the chapter 11 trustee and "significantly contribute to the full development of the underlying factual issues of the suit," as many of the facts required to resolve the remaining claims in the Arrowhead Adversary involve non-debtor affiliates controlled by Hoffman or her family members. In re Babcock & Wilcox Co., 2001 WL 1095031, at *5. Finally, as a party in interest, Hoffman has standing under 11 U.S.C. § 1109(b) to "raise and . . . appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter." For those reasons, this Court will allow Hoffman to intervene in the Arrowhead Adversary pursuant to Rule 24(b).

The Court notes that the chapter 11 trustee has not objected to Hoffman's Motion To Intervene.