Arnold v. State
[…] Id. at 275 (citing Brink v. State, 837 N.E.2d 192, 194 (Ind .Ct.App.2005), trans. denied ). For instance, a defendant's course of conduct before, during, and after the offense, may raise a reasonable inference of guilt. Willis v. State, 27 N.E.3d 1065, 1068 (Ind.2015) (citing Maul v. State, 731 N.E.2d 438, 439 (Ind.2000) ).

I. Unlawful Possession of a Handgun by a Serious Violent Felon

[12] Indiana Code section 35–47–4–5(c) provides that “[a] serious violent felon who knowingly or intentionally possesses a firearm commits unlawful possession of a firearm by a serious violent felon, a Level 4 felony.” Arnold admitted below that he qualified as a serious violent felon. As such, he does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence proving that he was a serious violent felon on appeal.