Arnold v. State
[…] She testified, without objection, that black circles are one of the many signs of methamphetamine use. Gray also testified that, on March 14, when she served Arnold with the court order, Arnold's physical appearance had diminished further and that the circles around his eyes were darker, again implying his continued drug use. On this record, the admission of Carr's testimony was harmless. See Anderson, 717 S.W.2d at 628. Finding no reversible error, we overrule Arnold's point of error.

Attorney Fees Should Not Have Been Assessed

Article 26.05(g) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides that a trial court has the authority to order the reimbursement of court-appointed attorney fees only if "the judge determines that a defendant has financial resources that enable the defendant to offset in part or in whole the costs of the legal services provided . . ., including any expenses and costs." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 26.05(g) (West Supp. 2016).