Arnold v. Hearst Magazine Media, Inc.
[…] (2) The description of the cancellation policy that applies to the offer.

(3) The recurring charges that will be charged to the consumer's credit or debit card or payment account with a third party as part of the automatic renewal plan or arrangement, and that the amount of the charge may change, if that is the case, and the amount to which the charge will change, if known.

(4) The length of the automatic renewal term or that the service is continuous, unless the length of the term is chosen by the consumer.

(5) The minimum purchase obligation, if any.
Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17601(b). "Clear and conspicuous" means "in larger type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the surrounding text of the same size, or set off from the surrounding text of the same size by symbols or other marks, in a manner that clearly calls attention to the language." Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17601(c).

There is no private right of action under the Automatic Renewal Law. Johnson v. Pluralsight, LLC, 728 F. App'x 674, 676-77 (9th Cir. 2018).