A.R. v. Review Bd. of the Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev.
[…] She offered no good reason for failing to follow the instructions and thus, the Board did not abuse its discretion in not considering her additional evidence.

[¶9] We also note that the alternative issue for consideration at the ALJ hearing was whether A.R. was discharged for just cause. See Ex., Vol. 3 at 12. Although not a stated basis for the ALJ's decision, a claimant discharged from employment for just cause is also ineligible for unemployment benefits. Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1(a). "Discharge for just cause" includes a "knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer, including a rule regarding attendance[.]" Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1(d)(2).