A.R. ex rel. Pacetti v. Corp. of the President of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
[…] Id. at 159:1-7.

In July 2010, A.R. learned through Facebook that Defendant Frank was engaged to marry a woman. See Police Report [#36-2] at 2. She then told her mother about the encounters with Defendant Frank, and her mother called the police. A.R. Depo. [#36-1] at 164:22-25, 165:6-7. Defendant Frank was arrested, and he pleaded guilty to a charge of sexual assault of a 15-year-old with more than a 10-year age difference, a class 1 misdemeanor. Motion [#36] at 2; see Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-3-402(1)(e) ("Any actor who knowingly inflicts sexual intrusion or sexual penetration on a victim commits sexual assault if: (e) At the time of the commission of the act, the victim is at least fifteen years of age . . . and the actor is at least ten years older than the victim and is not the spouse of the victim."). The parties agree that with the exception of "occasional hugging," no sexual contact occurred between A.R. and Defendant Frank during either Sunday worship services or the Sunday school class taught by Defendant Frank. See Motion [#36] at 2-3; A.R. Depo.