AQ Asset Mgmt. LLC v. Levine
[…] This is, at best, a claim for legal malpractice, which the court has previously dismissed as time-barred (decision & order, Mar 28, 2013). The sixth and tenth cross-claims are dismissed.

These claims would appear to have been dismissed by the Appellate Division's decision in this action (111 AD3d 245). This court signed a declaratory judgment, which, inter alia, dismissed a number of the causes of action in the complaint, but that judgment has apparently not yet been entered (CPLR 5016 [a] ["A judgment is entered when, after it has been signed by the clerk, it is filed by him"]).

C. Accounting and Discovery

Pursuant to the stock purchase agreement, Artist House was to transfer $30 million in installments to Zimmermann; Zimmermann was to transfer the funds to Levine, who was to hold them in escrow.