22-cv-0018 (KAM)(SIL)
[…] “No court of the United States, or of any State, shall have subject matter jurisdiction to review, whether by mandamus or otherwise, any action by the [HHS] Secretary” in administering the Process Fund, id. § 247d-6e(b)(5)(C), and compensation through the Process Fund “shall be exclusive of any other civil action or proceeding for any claim or suit this section encompasses,” id. § 247d-6e(d)(4). The only exception is if there is “death or serious physical injury proximately caused by willful misconduct,” id. § 247d-6d(d)(1), in which case an action may “be filed and maintained only in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia,” id. § 247d-6d(e)(1).