Anthony O. v. Nora R.
[…] Anthony has since been released from incarceration and is on community supervision status.

¶7 On appeal, Anthony argues the juvenile court erred in granting the motion for termination because it "misapplied" the § 8-533(B)(4) factors under Michael J. v. Arizona Department of Economic Security, 196 Ariz. 246 (2000), in light of Timothy B. v. Department of Child Safety, 252 Ariz. 470 (2022). To terminate Anthony's rights based on his incarceration under § 8-533(B)(4), Nora was required to demonstrate the resulting sentence "is of such length that the child[ren] will be deprived of a normal home for a period of years." Our supreme court has not adopted a "'bright line' definition of when a sentence is sufficiently long to deprive a child of a normal home for a period of years." Michael J., 196 Ariz. 246, ¶ 29. Instead, the court directed that juvenile courts