Animas v. South Carolina Dep't of Motor Vehicles
[…] S.C. Dep't of Motor Vehicles, 368 S.C. 33, 35-36, 627 S.E.2d 751, 752 (Ct. App. 2006) ("The findings of an administrative agency are presumed correct and will be set aside only if unsupported by substantial evidence. Substantial evidence is not a mere scintilla of evidence, nor the evidence viewed blindly from one side of the case, but is evidence which, considering the record as a whole, would allow reasonable minds to reach the conclusion the administrative agency reached in order to justify its action." (citation and quotation marks omitted)); S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2951(A) (Supp. 2011) ("The Department of Motor Vehicles must suspend the driver's license . . . of . . . a person who drives a motor vehicle and refuses to submit to a test provided for in Section 56-5-2950 . . . ."); S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2951(F)(1-3) (Supp. 2011) ("An administrative hearing must be held after the request for the hearing is received" and the "hearing is limited to whether the person: (1) was lawfully arrested or detained; (2) was given a written copy of and verbally informed of the rights . . . ; [and] (3) refused to submit to a test . . . .").

We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.

AFFIRMED.