Angstadt v. Red Clay Conso. Sch.
[…] Nor may this Court review the evidence to determine whether it supports the district's factual conclusions. Although the statutory scheme provides for limited judicial review of the termination of tenured teachers, including a determination whether the decision of the school board was supported by substantial evidence, no such procedure is provided for non-tenured teachers. This Court's scope of review is consequently limited to a determination whether the school district substantially complied with the provisions of section 1410.

No such allegation appears in the Complaint.

14 Del. C. § 1414 (The Court "shall sustain any board action, findings and conclusions supported by substantial evidence.")

The gist of this case is whether the documentation of the reasons given to Plaintiff for her termination complies with 14 Del.