Case No. 1:15-CV-01048 WJ-LF
[…] Pirard is hereby barred from representing the interests of Mr. Niemyjski and Mr. Dell Angela, or any other individual. Because the Court's ruling on this motion results in a dismissal of Plaintiffs' lawsuit without prejudice, and renders moot the other motions that are pending, no further action at this time is contemplated by the Court. However, should Mr. Pirard resurface as either a "Private Attorney General" or resume an unauthorized practice of law, the Court will consider more serious deterrents.
NMSA §36-2-27 provides that "all persons" violating its provisions "shall be deemed guilty of contempt of the court in which the violation occurred, as well as of the supreme court of the state." In addition, 17B-001 et seq. NMRA addresses the unauthorized practice of law in New Mexico. --------
CONCLUSION