Angel v. Harvest C-Food Inc.
[…] Instead, it would simply mean that plaintiff had failed to meet its burden of proof on its FLSA-based claims. Dated: New York, New York

November 16, 2015

SO ORDERED:

/s/_________

Sidney H. Stein, U.S.D.J.

See, e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 1348 ("The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action commenced by the United States . . . against any national banking association.") (emphasis added); 42 U.S.C. § 405(h) ("No action against the United States, the Commissioner of Social Security, or any officer or employee thereof shall be brought under section 1331 or 1346 of Title 28 to recover on any claim arising under this