Andrews v. State
[…] The portions of the record that Mr. Andrews cites in his initial brief and our independent review of the record do not reflect that he preserved every argument as to every exhibit that he now raises. Instead, the record reflects that defense counsel only objected to a report listing about 7,100 URLs for pornography that was never admitted into evidence, and to Exhibits 7 and 9.

[12] Defense counsel objected to Exhibit 5. But she failed to specify a legal ground for the objection. See generally § 924.051(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (2022) ("‘Preserved’ means that an issue, legal argument, or objection to evidence was timely raised before, and ruled on by, the trial court, and that the issue, legal argument, or objection to evidence was sufficiently precise that it fairly apprised the trial court of the relief sought and the grounds therefor."); Van Loan v. State, 779 So. 2d 497, 499 (Fla. 2d DCA 2000) ("For appellate review, an issue can only be preserved if the objection is sufficiently precise.").

We recognize that the trial court admitted Exhibit 5, along with Exhibits 6 and 10A through 10F "[s]ubject to any prior objection."