Andrews v. State
[…] Schulze, 581 So. 2d 610, 611 (Fla. 2d DCA 1991) ("The omitted facts are only material if there is a substantial possibility that had the magistrate been aware of the omission he would not have found sufficient probable cause for issuance of a warrant." (citing State v. Van Pieterson, 550 So. 2d 1162 (Fla. 1st DCA 1989))).

The affidavit provided a reasonable probability that pornographic videos were shown to the child on the laptop. They were relevant to the offense of showing obscene material to a minor. They tended to show that Mr. Andrews knew of the illicit content. See generally §§ 847.0133(1) ("A person may not knowingly sell, rent, loan, give away, distribute, transmit, or show any obscene material to a minor."), .012(1)(a) (defining, in pertinent part, "knowingly" as "having the general knowledge of, reason to know, or a belief or ground for belief which warrants further inspection or inquiry of … [t]he character and content of any material described in this section which is reasonably susceptible of