Coastal Oil & Gas Corp. v. Garza Energy Tr., 268 S.W.3d 1, 13 (Tex. 2008).
[…] Id. § 102.013(b).
Id. § 102.011.
Id.
Section 102.017(a) provides that "all orders effecting the pooling shall be made on terms and conditions that are fair and reasonable and will afford the owner or owners of each tract or interest in the unit the opportunity to produce or receive his fair share." The Commission's final order is subject to judicial review under the substantial-evidence standard in the Administrative Procedure Act.
Id. § 102.017(a).