No. 18-1214
[…] Accordingly, it reasons, sections 922(d) and 928(a) control the treatment and disposition of pledged special revenues in Title III bankruptcy cases, and section 305 therefore poses no bar to the Title III court's ability to grant its requested relief.
Section 922(d) provides that "[n]otwithstanding section 362 of this title and subsection (a) of this section, a petition filed under this chapter does not operate as a stay of application of pledged special revenues ... to payment of indebtedness secured by such revenues." 11 U.S.C. § 922(d). And section 928(a) states: "Notwithstanding section 552(a) of this title ..., special revenues acquired by the debtor after the commencement of the case shall remain subject to any lien resulting from any security agreement entered into by the debtor before the commencement of the case." Id. § 928(a). It is true that section 305, in contrast to these provisions, does not specifically mention "pledged special revenues."