finding a three-year warranty not unconscionably short
[…] Therefore, the implied warranty of merchantability is expressly limited to the same duration as the express Limited Warranty that Plaintiffs' received, which expired after 5 years or 60,000 miles, whichever occurred first. The implied warranty of merchantability warrants that a consumer good is "fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used." U.C.C. § 2-314(2)(c). Under U.C.C. § 2-316 contracting parties are permitted to modify the implied warranty of merchantability; in relevant part, the UCC states: Subject to subsection (3), to exclude or modify the implied warranty of merchantability or any part of it the language must mention merchantability and in case of writing must be conspicuous . . . U.C.C. § 2-316(2); see also Demorato v. Carver Boat Corps., No. CIV.A.06 240 JAP, 2007 WL 1456207, at *6 (D.N.J. May 16, 2007), aff'd sub nom., 304 F. App'x 100 (3d Cir. 2008).