Slip Op. 11–155.Court No. 09–00431.
[…] The relevant actions include: (1) publishing notice of a “Request for Revocation of Order (in part)”; (2) conducting a verification of the requesting party; (3) including a preliminary decision on revocation in the preliminary results of review; (4) publishing an “Intent to Revoke Order (in part)” with the preliminary results if warranted; (5) including a final decision on revocation with the publication of the final results of review; and (6) publishing a “Revocation of Order (in part)” with the notice of final results if warranted. 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(f)(2).
17. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(f)(1) (“Upon receipt of a timely request for revocation or termination under paragraph (e) of this section, [Commerce] will consider the request as including a request for an administrative review and will initiate and conduct a review under § 351.213.”).
Commerce argues in response that Fish One's distinction between administrative and revocation reviews is, again, illusory. Def.'s Resp.