Altamirano v. Copiague Funding Corp.
[…] SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Altamirano v. Copiague Funding Corp.

United States District Court, D. Connecticut
Aug 18, 2008
Civil No. 3:06cv1751 (PCD) (D. Conn. Aug. 18, 2008)
Case details for

Altamirano v. Copiague Funding Corp.

Case Details

Full title:WILSON ALTAMIRANO and MARGARITA RUIZ, Plaintiffs, v. COPIAGUE FUNDING…

Court:United States District Court, D. Connecticut

Date published: Aug 18, 2008

Citations

Civil No. 3:06cv1751 (PCD) (D. Conn. Aug. 18, 2008)

Citing Cases

Iannuzzi v. American Mortgage Network, Inc.

See 15 U.S.C. § 1638(b)(2)(A) ("[I]n the case of any extension of credit that is secured by the dwelling of a…