Alstrin v. Alstrin
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 518A.35 (setting forth the guideline used to calculate basic support); Minn. Stat. § 518A.36 (requiring every child-support order to "specify the percentage of parenting time granted to or presumed for each parent" and setting forth the formula used to incorporate this percentage into the calculation of a parent's basic support obligation).