Ally Bank v. Hochroth
[…] Also attached to the Complaint is an affirmation by Ally Bank's counsel filed pursuant to HRS § 667-17 declaring, inter alia, that the "Complaint and other papers filed or submitted to the Court in this matter contain no false statements of fact or law and that [Ally Bank] has legal standing to bring this foreclosure action."

The Complaint also names Sabina Myohyung Hochroth as a defendant in this foreclosure action.