Allied Waste Servs. of N. Am., LLC v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n of W. Va.
[…] C.S.R. § 150-2-33.7.f.

It is apparent that this reference is erroneous and should refer to W. Va. C.S.R. § 150-2-33.7.a. See W. Va. C.S.R. § 150-2-34.7.g (2015) ("Any motor carrier which invokes the proceedings provided under Tariff Rule 34.7.a., hereof shall be deemed to have consented in advance to the proceedings under Tariff Rule 34.7.f.").

See supra note 4.
--------

Moreover, the PSC has not required Allied to submit any documentary evidence above that required by statute. W. Va. Code § 24A-2-4a requires that "[o]nly that data necessary to review in accordance with this statute may be required by the commission to be submitted by the motor carrier." The corresponding rule clarifies this requirement by providing that an applicant for a Rule 30E surcharge is required to submit copies of its recent invoices to support its request for the rate increase: "The motor carrier shall file evidence of past solid waste disposal tip fees in the form of