Allamon v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole
[…] (Pet'r. Brief at 11.)

This Court's scope of review is limited to a determination of whether the necessary finding of facts are supported by substantial evidence, whether an error of law was committed, and whether any constitutional rights of the parolee have been violated. Vreen v. Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, 515 A.2d 637, 639 n.6 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1986). Furthermore, our review is limited to the record certified by the Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole. 2 Pa. C.S. § 704 ("The court shall hear the appeal without jury on the record certified by the Commonwealth agency.").