Alexander v. Saul
[…] ECF No. 23 at 1.

At step three, disability exists if a claimant shows that his impairment satisfies the criteria of at least one of the impairments in the Listing. Audler, 501 F.3d at 448 ("The claimant bears the burden of showing [he or] she is disabled through the first four steps of the analysis . . . ."); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520(a)(4)(iii). The ALJ is responsible for considering all relevant evidence in the record about the impairment, including findings from medical sources, and deciding whether an impairment satisfies the Listing criteria. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(c), (e). Medical equivalence exists when an impairment "is at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(a).

"For a claimant to show that his impairment matches a listing, it must meet all of the specified medical criteria. An impairment that manifests only some of these criteria, no matter how severely, does not qualify." Sullivan v.